Board & Staff

Board of Trustees

Executive Committee:

Chairman
Raymond J. Labuda
Retired/VP Hankook Tire Co. Ltd.

Vice Chairman
Matthew Ridings
Partner, Thompson Hine LLP

Treasurer
James E. Virost
Retired CFO, The Robbins Company

Secretary
Joey Glassco
Global Market Manager, Lubrizol LifeSciences, Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.

Past Chairman
George Snider
Retired CEO, SRA International, Inc. (Montrose)


Other Trustees:

Peter Buerling
Mr. Buerling is Director, Records & Information Compliance at First Energy.

Alex Clarke
Mr. Clarke is President of Brechbuhler Truck Sales in Canton.

Frederick Clarke
Mr. Clarke is the Founder and President of FWC LLC Consulting Services, providing strategic Services to Executive Suite and Corporate Boards.

Deborah Gordon
Ms. Gordon is President of Gordon Strategy Group.

Christina L. Kmetko
Ms. Kmetko is the President and Owner of Evergreen Consulting & Associates, a private consulting and advisory firm that provides services for Investor Relations, Communications and Regulatory Finance.

James T. Laprade
Mr. Laprade is CEO/Founder of Vervent Strategy Group.

Christine Lobas
Ms. Lobas is CEO and Founder of Studiothink, a strategic brand marketing and communications company.

Matthew Ridings
Mr. Ridings is partner at Thomson Hine, LLP

John C. Scott
Mr. Scott is Senior Vice President & Regional Executive for the Institutional Real Estate Group of KeyBank National Association.

Amanda Smith
Ms. Smith is an attorney at Kastner Westman & Wilkins.

Kevin Ubert
Mr. Ubert is the Vice President of Information Technology of the Vitamix Corporation in Cleveland, OH.

Clarke Van Dyke
Mr. Van Dyke is the Senior Manager of Global Enterprise Services, The Timken Company.

Russell Warren
Mr. Warren is Managing Director of EdgePoint, leading client transactions, business development initiatives and providing leadership for the team.


 Staff

Joe Mazur President & CEO
Trevor Jones Director of Finance and Administration
Sherri Lemley Trustee & Volunteer Relations Manager
Bobby Dinkins Vice President of Development
Lisa Sadeghian Manager of Donor Experiences
Matthew Graves Development Coordinator
Anne Doten  Grants Manager
Taylor Nickel Director of Marketing
Danny Napolitano Director of Events
Max Carmichael Manager of Ticket Operations and Customer Service
Keri Canzoni        Manager of Sales and Education
Eleanor Conner Onboard Coordinator
Anna Hanigosky Customer Service Coordinator
Tom Jaite Director of Operations
Terri Elbert Manager of Program Operations
Mike Long Dispatcher
Rachel Cover Administrative Assistant
George Sillet HVAC Technician